Aantal inwoners per 1 januari 2019:  46.494

  • mannen:  23.043
  • vrouwen: 23.451

Aantal inwoners per 1 augustus 2019: 46525

20152016201720182019
Huissen18.42518.63218.94719.17619.290
Bemmel12.48012.43512.33212.25112.228
Gendt71847171720072107215
Angeren28262829282828392831
Doornenburg27192728272727262752
Haalderen20402034202320472058
Ressen109111112124124
Loo66666
Totaal45.78945.94646.17546.37946.494