Aantal inwoners per 1 juni 2021: 46.962

  • mannen: 23.294
  • vrouwen: 23.668
Aantallen per kern
 20172018201920202021
      
Huissen18.94719.17619.29019.41419.571
Bemmel12.33212.25112.22812.16112.177
Gendt72007210721572307271
Angeren28282839283128572865
Doornenburg27272726275227592743
Haalderen20232047205820612062
Ressen112124124137140
Loo66666
      
Totaal46.17545.37946.49446.62546.836