Aantal inwoners per 1 januari 2020:  46.625

  • mannen:  23.094
  • vrouwen: 23.531
Aantallen per kern
20162017201820192020
Huissen18.63218.94719.17619.29019.414
Bemmel12.43512.33212.25112.22812.161
Gendt71717200721072157230
Angeren28292828283928312857
Doornenburg27282727272627522759
Haalderen20342023204720582061
Ressen111112124124137
Loo66666
Totaal45.94646.17546.37946.49446.625